Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

zawya.com reviews & stats

Read or submit zawya.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for zawya.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

zawya.com


 

 

zawya.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zawya.com

Google Index:
View zawya.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zawya.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zawya.com Bing Links
History:
View zawya.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zawya.com
Rank:
  43,660
Organic Keywords:
  85,699
Organic Traffic:
  33,731
Organic Cost:
  $7,857.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

zawya.com receives about 16,300 unique visitors and 25,591 (1.57 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $58.72/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $34,699.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zawya.com is ranked number 32,862 in the world and 0.00326% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in London, H9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 213.52.195.248. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on zawya.com

zawya.com
images.zawya.com
uat4.zawya.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  122
Stumbles:
  469
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

zawya.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Saudi Arabia 19.9%23.0%1351
United Arab Emirates 16.7%20.6%600
Qatar 12.8%12.3%740
India 6.6%7.0%21161
Egypt 4.8%4.1%4231
Oman 4.7%3.8%793
Kuwait 4.7%4.0%1547
Sudan 4.2%3.6%2140
United States 2.5%2.3%136633
Pakistan 2.1%1.7%9932
Bahrain 1.8%1.3%1017
United Kingdom 1.6%1.1%59478
Malaysia 1.0%0.7%14893
Yemen 0.8%0.6%3304
Iran 0.8%0.7%53378
Syrian Arab Republic 0.7%0.6%4179
Jordan 0.7%0.6%2578
Algeria 0.6%0.5%12670
Libya 0.6%0.6%6537
Lebanon 0.6%1.7%1987

zawya.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
73/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
62/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on zawya.com

zawya.com
images.zawya.com
uat4.zawya.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United Arab Emirates 5,272$19.77
Saudi Arabia 5,886$11.89
Qatar 3,148$8.34
United States 589$6.75
India 1,791$2.87
United Kingdom 282$1.75
Kuwait 1,024$1.58
Oman 972$1.18
Egypt 1,049$0.85
Lebanon 435$0.75
Bahrain 333$0.56
Malaysia 179$0.54
Pakistan 435$0.46
Sudan 921$0.38
Syrian Arab Republic 154$0.30
Iran 179$0.21
Jordan 154$0.16
Yemen 154$0.14
Libya 154$0.14
Algeria 128$0.12

www.zawya.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-08-24
Domain Age:
18 years 1 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: zawya.com
Registry Domain ID: 9439888_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-24T04:00:08-0700
Creation Date: 1999-08-24T16:03:23-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-24T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Thomson Reuters Global Resources Unlimited Company
Registrant Street: Neuhofstrasse 1,
Registrant City: Baar
Registrant State/Province: Zug
Registrant Postal Code: 6340
Registrant Country: CH
Registrant Phone: +41.417090400
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +41.417090400
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Thomson Reuters Global Resources Unlimited Company
Admin Street: Neuhofstrasse 1,
Admin City: Baar
Admin State/Province: Zug
Admin Postal Code: 6340
Admin Country: CH
Admin Phone: +41.417090400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +41.417090400
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Thomson Reuters Global Resources Unlimited Company
Tech Street: Neuhofstrasse 1,
Tech City: Baar
Tech State/Province: Zug
Tech Postal Code: 6340
Tech Country: CH
Tech Phone: +41.417090400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +41.417090400
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-amers-1.thomsonreuters.net
Name Server: ns-apac-2.thomsonreuters.net
Name Server: ns-emea-1.thomsonreuters.net
Name Server: ns-amers-2.thomsonreuters.net
Name Server: ns-emea-2.thomsonreuters.net
Name Server: ns-apac-1.thomsonreuters.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-08T21:22:23-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ZAWYA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 9439888_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-24T09:14:48Z
Creation Date: 1999-08-24T23:03:23Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-24T23:03:23Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS-AMERS-1.THOMSONREUTERS.NET
Name Server: NS-AMERS-2.THOMSONREUTERS.NET
Name Server: NS-APAC-1.THOMSONREUTERS.NET
Name Server: NS-APAC-2.THOMSONREUTERS.NET
Name Server: NS-EMEA-1.THOMSONREUTERS.NET
Name Server: NS-EMEA-2.THOMSONREUTERS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-09T04:22:04Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

zawya.com review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$8.55
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$256.37
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,119.15
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,214
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
96,427
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,173,194

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United Arab Emirates 738$2.77
Saudi Arabia 1,236$2.50
United States 106$1.22
India 502$0.80
Qatar 189$0.50
United Kingdom 45$0.28
Pakistan 139$0.15
Kuwait 41$0.06
Syrian Arab Republic 25$0.05
Malaysia 14$0.04
Egypt 52$0.04
Iran 29$0.03
Oman 19$0.02
Yemen 25$0.02
Bahrain 13$0.02
Lebanon 9$0.01
Sudan 18$0.01
Algeria 6$0.01
Jordan 5$0.00
Libya 3$0.00

Do you want to know more about our website?