Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

zawya.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for zawya.com below:

 

Add review

zawya.com


 

 

zawya.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zawya.com

Google Index:
View zawya.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zawya.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zawya.com Bing Links
History:
View zawya.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zawya.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  43,660
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  85,699
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  33,731
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $7,857.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

zawya.com receives about 42,968 special visitors and 70,037 (1.63 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $139.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $82,795.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zawya.com is ranked number 31,332 in the globe and 0.00305% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in London, H9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on zawya.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zawya.com
99.77%99.46%1.6
images.zawya.com
0.28%0.17%1
preprod1.zawya.com
0.15%0.33%4
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  1,737
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  469
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

zawya.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Saudi Arabia 22.3%21.6%1066
United Arab Emirates 13.0%11.4%721
Qatar 12.2%10.8%704
India 8.3%8.6%15398
Kuwait 6.1%5.4%1006
Egypt 5.3%6.7%3277
Oman 4.0%4.1%730
United States 3.3%2.3%105811
Bahrain 2.9%3.8%423
Sudan 2.3%2.0%2894
Pakistan 1.3%1.2%11951
United Kingdom 0.9%0.8%69033
Iran 0.9%1.0%43725
Libya 0.8%0.7%3880
Malaysia 0.8%0.7%14216
Syrian Arab Republic 0.7%0.5%3622
Yemen 0.7%0.5%2967
Jordan 0.7%1.2%1695
Turkey 0.6%1.5%26805
Algeria 0.6%0.5%12462
Lebanon 0.6%1.0%2146
Germany 0.5%0.4%126573

zawya.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
73
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
62
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on zawya.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zawya.com
99.77%99.46%1.6
images.zawya.com
0.28%0.17%1
preprod1.zawya.com
0.15%0.33%4
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • giig2015.com
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Saudi Arabia 15,128$30.56
    United Arab Emirates 7,984$29.94
    Qatar 7,564$20.04
    United States 1,611$18.48
    India 6,023$9.64
    Kuwait 3,782$5.82
    Bahrain 2,661$4.44
    Egypt 4,692$3.80
    United Kingdom 560$3.49
    Oman 2,872$3.47
    Malaysia 490$1.49
    Germany 280$1.35
    Lebanon 700$1.20
    Turkey 1,051$1.15
    Pakistan 840$0.89
    Jordan 840$0.87
    Iran 700$0.81
    Syrian Arab Republic 350$0.69
    Sudan 1,401$0.57
    Libya 490$0.43
    Yemen 350$0.32
    Algeria 350$0.32

    www.zawya.com visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    1999-08-24
    Domain Age:
    18 years 11 months 3 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
    Domain Name: zawya.com
    Registry Domain ID: 9439888_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
    Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
    Updated Date: 2018-07-24T02:22:55-0700
    Creation Date: 1999-08-24T16:03:23-0700
    Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-08-24T00:00:00-0700
    Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
    Registrar IANA ID: 292
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
    Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
    Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
    Registry Registrant ID:
    Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
    Registrant Organization: Thomson Reuters Global Resources Unlimited Company
    Registrant Street: Neuhofstrasse 1,
    Registrant City: Baar
    Registrant State/Province: Zug
    Registrant Postal Code: 6340
    Registrant Country: CH
    Registrant Phone: +41.417090400
    Registrant Phone Ext:
    Registrant Fax: +41.417090400
    Registrant Fax Ext:
    Registrant Email:
    Registry Admin ID:
    Admin Name: Domain Administrator
    Admin Organization: Thomson Reuters Global Resources Unlimited Company
    Admin Street: Neuhofstrasse 1,
    Admin City: Baar
    Admin State/Province: Zug
    Admin Postal Code: 6340
    Admin Country: CH
    Admin Phone: +41.417090400
    Admin Phone Ext:
    Admin Fax: +41.417090400
    Admin Fax Ext:
    Admin Email:
    Registry Tech ID:
    Tech Name: Domain Administrator
    Tech Organization: Thomson Reuters Global Resources Unlimited Company
    Tech Street: Neuhofstrasse 1,
    Tech City: Baar
    Tech State/Province: Zug
    Tech Postal Code: 6340
    Tech Country: CH
    Tech Phone: +41.417090400
    Tech Phone Ext:
    Tech Fax: +41.417090400
    Tech Fax Ext:
    Tech Email:
    Name Server: ns-emea-1.thomsonreuters.net
    Name Server: ns-amers-2.thomsonreuters.net
    Name Server: ns-amers-1.thomsonreuters.net
    Name Server: ns-emea-2.thomsonreuters.net
    Name Server: ns-apac-1.thomsonreuters.net
    Name Server: ns-apac-2.thomsonreuters.net
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
    >>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-07-27T06:51:30-0700 <<<

    If certain contact info is not shown for a Registrant, Administrative,
    or Technical contact, and you want to send a notice to these contacts, please
    send your notice to and specify the domain name in
    the topic line. We will forward that notice to the underlying contact.

    If you have a legitimate interest in viewing the non-public WHOIS details, send
    your request and the reasons for your request to
    and specify the domain name in the topic line. We will review that request and
    may ask for supporting do***entation and explanation.

    The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
    information purposes, and to support persons in obtaining details about or
    related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
    its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept that you will use this Data
    only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
    (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass unsolicited,
    commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
    (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
    MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
    MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
    By submitting this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

    MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

    MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
    MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
    MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
    MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
    Professional and Managed Services

    Visit MarkMonitor at markmonitor.com
    Contact us at +1.8007459229
    In Europe, at +44.02032062220

    For more info on Whois status codes, please visit
    icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
    whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
    Domain Name: ZAWYA.COM
    Registry Domain ID: 9439888_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
    Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
    Updated Date: 2018-07-24T09:22:55Z
    Creation Date: 1999-08-24T23:03:23Z
    Registry Expiry Date: 2019-08-24T23:03:23Z
    Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
    Registrar IANA ID: 292
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
    Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
    Name Server: NS-AMERS-1.THOMSONREUTERS.NET
    Name Server: NS-AMERS-2.THOMSONREUTERS.NET
    Name Server: NS-APAC-1.THOMSONREUTERS.NET
    Name Server: NS-APAC-2.THOMSONREUTERS.NET
    Name Server: NS-EMEA-1.THOMSONREUTERS.NET
    Name Server: NS-EMEA-2.THOMSONREUTERS.NET
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-07-27T13:51:22Z <<<

    For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
    registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
    currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
    date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
    registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
    view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

    TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
    database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
    modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
    Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
    information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
    about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
    guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
    by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
    unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
    prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
    domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
    Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

    The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
    Registrars.

     

    zawya.com review by google:

    Currently Not Available

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $20.32
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $609.58
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $7,416.51
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    8,146
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    244,380
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    2,973,291

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    Saudi Arabia 3,177$6.42
    United Arab Emirates 1,118$4.19
    United States 290$3.33
    India 1,686$2.70
    Qatar 454$1.20
    United Kingdom 90$0.56
    Germany 81$0.39
    Pakistan 269$0.29
    Kuwait 151$0.23
    Egypt 235$0.19
    Bahrain 106$0.18
    Iran 112$0.13
    Malaysia 39$0.12
    Syrian Arab Republic 56$0.11
    Turkey 74$0.08
    Oman 57$0.07
    Yemen 56$0.05
    Jordan 25$0.03
    Lebanon 14$0.02
    Algeria 18$0.02
    Sudan 28$0.01
    Libya 10$0.01

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?