Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

zawya.com

Read or submit zawya.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for zawya.com below:

zawya.com


 

 

zawya.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zawya.com

Google Index:
View zawya.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zawya.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zawya.com Bing Links
History:
View zawya.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zawya.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  43,660
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  85,699
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  33,731
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $7,857.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

zawya.com receives about 42,545 special visitors and 67,221 (1.58 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $132.17/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $77,669.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zawya.com is ranked number 31,654 in the earth and 0.00302% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in London, H9, United Kingdom and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on zawya.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zawya.com
99.73%99.47%1.7
images.zawya.com
0.21%0.13%1
preprod1.zawya.com
0.09%0.27%5
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  2
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

zawya.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Saudi Arabia 21.7%22.0%1083
Qatar 13.4%13.6%664
United Arab Emirates 13.1%10.9%777
India 7.5%7.4%17898
Kuwait 5.7%4.4%1197
Egypt 5.1%5.5%3629
Oman 4.1%3.9%764
Bahrain 3.1%4.5%421
United States 2.5%1.7%143530
Sudan 2.3%1.9%3127
Iran 1.4%1.2%36546
Pakistan 1.2%1.4%12689
Yemen 1.0%0.7%2305
Hong Kong 0.8%0.9%17228
Malaysia 0.7%0.5%18036
Algeria 0.7%0.5%12630
Turkey 0.7%2.7%24390
Lebanon 0.7%1.3%1851
Libya 0.7%2.6%3237
Jordan 0.7%1.1%1825
United Kingdom 0.5%0.4%115825

zawya.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
73
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
62
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on zawya.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zawya.com
99.73%99.47%1.7
images.zawya.com
0.21%0.13%1
preprod1.zawya.com
0.09%0.27%5
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • giig2015.com
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Saudi Arabia 14,789$29.87
    United Arab Emirates 7,327$27.48
    Qatar 9,142$24.23
    United States 1,143$13.11
    India 4,974$7.96
    Bahrain 3,025$5.05
    Kuwait 2,958$4.55
    Oman 2,622$3.17
    Egypt 3,697$2.99
    Hong Kong 605$2.09
    Turkey 1,815$1.98
    United Kingdom 269$1.68
    Libya 1,748$1.54
    Lebanon 874$1.50
    Malaysia 336$1.02
    Pakistan 941$1.00
    Iran 807$0.94
    Jordan 739$0.77
    Sudan 1,277$0.52
    Yemen 471$0.43
    Algeria 336$0.30

    www.zawya.com visitors:

    details overview

    website Created:
    1999-08-24
    website Age:
    18 years 22 days  
    details:
     

    details overview at details.markmonitor.com...
    Domain Name: zawya.com
    registers website ID: 9439888_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    register details hosting: whois.markmonitor.com
    register link: markmonitor.com
    upgraded time: 2018-07-24T02:22:55-0700
    Creation time: 1999-08-24T16:03:23-0700
    register Registration expire time: 2019-08-24T00:00:00-0700
    register: MarkMonitor, Inc.
    register IANA ID: 292
    register Abuse Contact Email:
    register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.2083895740
    website detail: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
    website detail: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
    website detail: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
    registers company ID:
    company Name: website Administrator
    company Organization: Thomson Reuters whole sources infinite Company
    company road: Neuhofstrasse 1,
    company town: Baar
    company State/Province: Zug
    company Postal Code: 6340
    company Country: CH
    company smartphone: +41.417090400
    company smartphone Ext:
    company Fax: +41.417090400
    company Fax Ext:
    company Email:
    registers administrator ID:
    administrator Name: website Administrator
    administrator Organization: Thomson Reuters whole sources infinite Company
    administrator road: Neuhofstrasse 1,
    administrator town: Baar
    administrator State/Province: Zug
    administrator Postal Code: 6340
    administrator Country: CH
    administrator smartphone: +41.417090400
    administrator smartphone Ext:
    administrator Fax: +41.417090400
    administrator Fax Ext:
    administrator Email:
    registers technical ID:
    technical Name: website Administrator
    technical Organization: Thomson Reuters whole sources infinite Company
    technical road: Neuhofstrasse 1,
    technical town: Baar
    technical State/Province: Zug
    technical Postal Code: 6340
    technical Country: CH
    technical smartphone: +41.417090400
    technical smartphone Ext:
    technical Fax: +41.417090400
    technical Fax Ext:
    technical Email:
    Name hosting: ns-emea-2.thomsonreuters.net
    Name hosting: ns-amers-1.thomsonreuters.net
    Name hosting: ns-apac-1.thomsonreuters.net
    Name hosting: ns-amers-2.thomsonreuters.net
    Name hosting: ns-emea-1.thomsonreuters.net
    Name hosting: ns-apac-2.thomsonreuters.net
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
    >>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-08-15T02:46:06-0700 <<<

    If certain contact details is not shown for a company, Administrative,
    or tech contact, and you want to send a notice to these contacts, please
    send your notice to and specify the website name in
    the topic line. We will forward that notice to the underlying contact.

    If you have a legitimate interest in viewing the non-public details informations, send
    your request and the reasons for your request to
    and specify the website name in the topic line. We will review that request and
    might ask for helping do***entation and explanation.

    The Data in MarkMonitor.com's details base is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
    details purposes, and to help people in receiving details about or
    similar to a website name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not confirm
    its precision. By adding a details query, you accept that you will use this Data
    just for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
    (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited,
    commercial ads or solicitations via e-email (spam); or
    (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
    MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
    MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.
    By adding this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

    MarkMonitor is the whole Leader in Online Brand safety.

    MarkMonitor website Management(TM)
    MarkMonitor Brand safety(TM)
    MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
    MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
    Professional and Managed Services

    Visit MarkMonitor at markmonitor.com
    Contact us at +1.8007459229
    In Europe, at +44.02032062220

    For more details on details detail codes, please visit
    icann.org/resources/pages/epp-detail-codes-2014-06-16-en
    whois overview at details.crsnic.net...
    Domain Name: ZAWYA.COM
    registers website ID: 9439888_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    register details hosting: details.markmonitor.com
    register link: markmonitor.com
    upgraded time: 2018-07-24T09:22:55Z
    Creation time: 1999-08-24T23:03:23Z
    registers Expiry time: 2019-08-24T23:03:23Z
    register: MarkMonitor Inc.
    register IANA ID: 292
    register Abuse Contact Email:
    register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.2083895740
    website detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
    website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    website detail: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
    Name hosting: NS-AMERS-1.THOMSONREUTERS.NET
    Name hosting: NS-AMERS-2.THOMSONREUTERS.NET
    Name hosting: NS-APAC-1.THOMSONREUTERS.NET
    Name hosting: NS-APAC-2.THOMSONREUTERS.NET
    Name hosting: NS-EMEA-1.THOMSONREUTERS.NET
    Name hosting: NS-EMEA-2.THOMSONREUTERS.NET
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-08-15T09:45:48Z <<<

    For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
    register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
    now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
    date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
    register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
    see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

    rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
    base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
    minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
    Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
    details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
    about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
    confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
    by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
    unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
    forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the details base except as reasonably important to register
    website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
    details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

    The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
    Registrars.

     

    zawya.com review by google:

    now Not accessible

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $18.10
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $543.08
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $6,607.43
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    7,635
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    229,049
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    2,786,761

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    Saudi Arabia 3,106$6.27
    United Arab Emirates 1,026$3.85
    United States 206$2.36
    India 1,393$2.23
    Qatar 549$1.45
    Pakistan 301$0.32
    United Kingdom 43$0.27
    Hong Kong 60$0.21
    Bahrain 121$0.20
    Kuwait 118$0.18
    Egypt 185$0.15
    Iran 129$0.15
    Turkey 127$0.14
    Malaysia 27$0.08
    Yemen 75$0.07
    Oman 52$0.06
    Libya 35$0.03
    Lebanon 17$0.03
    Jordan 22$0.02
    Algeria 17$0.02
    Sudan 26$0.01

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

    About us

    Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


    Tons of details

    Website Worth Calculator
    Domain Value Estimation
    Website Reviews Search
    Domain Reputation Check
    Site Traffic Estimator

    Contact

    BBReview.net
    contact@bbreview.net
    admin@bbreview.net
    Site address:
    http://bbreview.net/
    Fully free service!

    Go to contact page

    Gallery

    #
    #
    #
    Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.